4133 State Route 220 Waverly, OH 45690
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4133 State Route 220, Waverly, OH 45690 and is currently estimated at $265,992, approximately $159 per square foot. 4133 State Route 220 is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Waverly Primary School, Waverly Intermediate School, and Waverly Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2016
Sold by
Elliott Earl J and Elliott Debbie S
Bought by
Roberts Jeremiah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Outstanding Balance
$145,202
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$120,790
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Jeremiah | $185,000 | Northwest Title Family Of Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Jeremiah | $181,649 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,841 | $49,770 | $6,550 | $43,220 |
| 2024 | $2,841 | $49,770 | $6,550 | $43,220 |
| 2023 | $2,930 | $49,770 | $6,550 | $43,220 |
| 2022 | $3,876 | $72,020 | $16,360 | $55,660 |
| 2021 | $3,572 | $72,020 | $16,360 | $55,660 |
| 2020 | $2,921 | $72,020 | $16,360 | $55,660 |
| 2019 | $2,148 | $58,440 | $7,840 | $50,600 |
| 2018 | $2,726 | $58,440 | $7,840 | $50,600 |
| 2017 | $1,604 | $47,740 | $11,390 | $36,350 |
| 2016 | $1,476 | $39,320 | $6,220 | $33,100 |
| 2015 | $1,477 | $39,320 | $6,220 | $33,100 |
| 2014 | $1,425 | $39,320 | $6,220 | $33,100 |
| 2013 | $1,445 | $39,320 | $6,220 | $33,100 |
| 2012 | $1,483 | $39,320 | $6,220 | $33,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map