4134 Angling Ln Spring, TX 77386
Benders Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,042,296 - $1,175,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,291
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4134 Angling Ln, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $1,135,324, approximately $264 per square foot. 4134 Angling Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including York J High School and Grand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
Tack Roxanne D and Tack Philip M
Bought by
Kollatschny Jason and Kollatschny Mindy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,900
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Lgi Land Llc
Bought by
Kollatschny Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,180
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kollatschny Jason | -- | Stewart Title Of Montgomery | |
| Kollatschny Jason | -- | -- | |
| Tack Philip M | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kollatschny Jason | $79,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Tack Philip M | $54,180 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,238 | $1,057,493 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,925 | $961,357 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $11,925 | $873,960 | $209,520 | $722,220 |
| 2022 | $13,786 | $794,510 | $189,700 | $652,630 |
| 2021 | $13,353 | $722,280 | $115,670 | $606,610 |
| 2020 | $13,084 | $673,000 | $115,670 | $557,330 |
| 2019 | $13,526 | $671,450 | $137,500 | $533,950 |
| 2018 | $11,193 | $606,610 | $137,500 | $469,110 |
| 2017 | $12,203 | $606,610 | $137,500 | $469,110 |
| 2016 | $12,039 | $598,460 | $137,500 | $469,110 |
| 2015 | $9,824 | $544,050 | $137,500 | $469,110 |
| 2014 | $9,824 | $494,590 | $93,850 | $434,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map