4134 Chouteau Ave Saint Louis, MO 63110
Central West End NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,539/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Balcony
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- No HOA
About This Home
Fantastic Four Family in desirable Forest Park Southeast / The Grove neighborhood. Renovated by prior owner (developer responsible for significant efforts in The Grove) with high quality finishes and attention to detail. Sizeable 1BD/1BA units with strong rental demand from adjacent university / medical campuses. Off-street parking and common access doors. All units on long-term leases with potential for rent growth.
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,427
Year Built
- Built in 1925 | Remodeled
Parking
- Off-Street Parking
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
Interior Spaces
- 2,992 Sq Ft Home
- Basement Ceilings are 8 Feet High
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 4 Bathrooms
- Balcony
- 3,485 Sq Ft Lot
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- 4 Units
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 5114-01-0250-0
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,552 | $39,300 | $700 | $38,600 |
| 2024 | $2,427 | $30,400 | $700 | $29,700 |
| 2023 | $2,427 | $30,400 | $700 | $29,700 |
| 2022 | $2,338 | $28,200 | $700 | $27,500 |
| 2021 | $2,335 | $28,200 | $700 | $27,500 |
| 2020 | $2,251 | $27,400 | $780 | $26,620 |
| 2019 | $2,243 | $27,400 | $780 | $26,620 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | For Sale | $625,000 | -- | $209 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Abstar Title Company | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $250,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $62,910 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS26029043
APN: 511401-02500
- 1057 S Vandeventer Ave
- 919 S Boyle Ave
- 4322 Gibson Ave
- 4231 Norfolk Ave
- 1443 S Vandeventer Ave
- 4327 Swan Ave
- 1210 S Newstead Ave
- 4346 Vista Ave
- 4449 Gibson Ave
- 4439 Oakland Ave
- 4441 Oakland Ave
- 4481 Hunt Ave
- 4479 Hunt Ave
- 4216 Hunt Ave
- 4220 Hunt Ave
- 4400 Norfolk Ave
- 4455 Oakland Ave
- 4368 Hunt Ave
- 1047 S Taylor Ave
- 4217 Blaine Ave
- 4125 Chouteau Ave Unit SI ID1031861P
- 4125 Chouteau Ave Unit SI ID1031875P
- 4125 Chouteau Ave Unit SI ID1031870P
- 925 S Sarah St Unit SI ID1031865P
- 4041 Chouteau Ave
- 919 S Boyle Ave Unit 923
- 4350 Gibson Ave
- 4370 Chouteau Ave
- 4370 Chouteau Ave
- 4328 Swan Ave