4134 Cove Ln Unit 4134E Glenview, IL 60025
Estimated Value: $238,230 - $266,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,186
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4134 Cove Ln Unit 4134E, Glenview, IL 60025 and is currently estimated at $249,058, approximately $209 per square foot. 4134 Cove Ln Unit 4134E is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Westbrook Elementary School, Glen Grove Elementary School, and Springman Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,766 | $22,527 | $2,202 | $20,325 |
| 2024 | $3,766 | $16,941 | $1,863 | $15,078 |
| 2023 | $3,661 | $16,941 | $1,863 | $15,078 |
| 2022 | $3,661 | $16,941 | $1,863 | $15,078 |
| 2021 | $3,465 | $13,842 | $1,270 | $12,572 |
| 2020 | $3,424 | $13,842 | $1,270 | $12,572 |
| 2019 | $3,219 | $15,342 | $1,270 | $14,072 |
| 2018 | $2,920 | $12,608 | $1,100 | $11,508 |
| 2017 | $2,842 | $12,608 | $1,100 | $11,508 |
| 2016 | $2,684 | $12,608 | $1,100 | $11,508 |
| 2015 | $2,157 | $8,999 | $889 | $8,110 |
| 2014 | $2,117 | $8,999 | $889 | $8,110 |
| 2013 | $2,054 | $8,999 | $889 | $8,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map