4134 Perth St Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,000 - $456,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4134 Perth St, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $447,866, approximately $263 per square foot. 4134 Perth St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2022
Sold by
May Mitchell D
Bought by
Lopez Briceyda Yadira
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,990
Outstanding Balance
$361,807
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,059
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Mccormack Brian L and Mccormack Sheri A
Bought by
May Mitchell D and May Laurie O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2001
Sold by
Oakwood Development Company Llc
Bought by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,100
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Mccormack Brian L and Mccormack Sheri A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,100
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Briceyda Yadira | $475,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| May Mitchell D | $315,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Oakwood Homes Llc | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Mccormack Brian L | $190,336 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Briceyda Yadira | $379,990 | |
| Previous Owner | May Mitchell D | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccormack Brian L | $194,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,725 | $32,720 | $5,670 | $5,670 |
| 2024 | $2,725 | $28,900 | $1,700 | $27,200 |
| 2023 | $2,586 | $28,900 | $1,700 | $27,200 |
| 2022 | $2,320 | $23,290 | $4,470 | $18,820 |
| 2021 | $2,269 | $23,960 | $4,600 | $19,360 |
| 2020 | $2,156 | $22,870 | $3,830 | $19,040 |
| 2019 | $2,109 | $22,870 | $3,830 | $19,040 |
| 2018 | $1,789 | $18,360 | $3,090 | $15,270 |
| 2017 | $1,785 | $18,360 | $3,090 | $15,270 |
| 2016 | $1,535 | $15,100 | $2,985 | $12,115 |
| 2015 | $1,483 | $15,100 | $2,985 | $12,115 |
| 2014 | $1,072 | $10,390 | $2,388 | $8,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map