Seller's Agent in 2022
Gardner Reynolds
Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Brier Creek
(919) 749-3177
6 in this area
140 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $408,000
Fantastic Family Farm in Sanford! Previously a Horse & Cattle Farm, Endless Opportunities & Could be a Prime Boarding operation location. 2 Homes, 2 Ponds, all on the Expansive 64 +/- Acres with Rolling Terrain! All pastures are Fenced for animals! Picturesque Views from the Main Home Overlook Open pastures & water!! Main house w/ Salt Water Pool, Garage, Large Detached Storage Room-Shop, & irrigation. Rental Home w/ Income & 5 Additional Lots Convey with Sale. Horse Barn & Other Storage on Property!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Brier Creek License #275747 Listed on: 04/08/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoang Chong | -- | -- | |
| Palace Investment Properties Llc | $785,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2023 12/14/23 | Off Market | $785,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2022 09/20/22 | Sold | $785,000 | -21.1% | $294 / Sq Ft |
| 07/21/2022 07/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/31/2022 05/31/22 | Price Changed | $995,000 | -13.5% | $372 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2022 05/13/22 | Price Changed | $1,150,000 | -8.0% | $430 / Sq Ft |
| 04/22/2022 04/22/22 | For Sale | $1,250,000 | -- | $468 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,197 | $281,100 | $27,600 | $253,500 |
| 2024 | $2,264 | $281,100 | $27,600 | $253,500 |
| 2023 | $2,173 | $281,100 | $27,600 | $253,500 |
| 2022 | $1,817 | $202,600 | $19,000 | $183,600 |
| 2021 | $1,865 | $202,600 | $19,000 | $183,600 |
| 2020 | $1,872 | $202,600 | $19,000 | $183,600 |
| 2019 | $1,872 | $202,600 | $19,000 | $183,600 |
| 2018 | $2,044 | $217,300 | $16,600 | $200,700 |
| 2017 | $2,038 | $217,300 | $16,600 | $200,700 |
| 2016 | $2,031 | $217,300 | $16,600 | $200,700 |
| 2014 | $1,863 | $217,300 | $16,600 | $200,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Gardner Reynolds
Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Brier Creek
(919) 749-3177
6 in this area
140 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Frank Gombatz
Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Brier Creek
(919) 785-4249
6 in this area
129 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Non Member
Non Member Office
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 2441340
APN: 9640-41-1836-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.