4134 Wendell Rd Painted Post, NY 14870
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,328
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4134 Wendell Rd, Painted Post, NY 14870 and is currently estimated at $147,667, approximately $63 per square foot. 4134 Wendell Rd is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Calvin U. Smith Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2020
Sold by
Steuben County Of
Bought by
Burdick Bradley B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2002
Sold by
Belasky Thomas R
Bought by
Mirto David L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burdick Bradley B | $35,930 | None Available | |
| Mirto David L | $109,000 | Yorio, Roche & Crawford |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,621 | $41,300 | $11,300 | $30,000 |
| 2024 | $1,522 | $41,300 | $11,300 | $30,000 |
| 2023 | $1,510 | $41,300 | $11,300 | $30,000 |
| 2022 | $1,489 | $41,300 | $11,300 | $30,000 |
| 2021 | $1,498 | $41,300 | $11,300 | $30,000 |
| 2020 | $4,011 | $145,700 | $11,200 | $134,500 |
| 2019 | $5,355 | $145,700 | $11,200 | $134,500 |
| 2018 | $5,355 | $145,700 | $11,200 | $134,500 |
| 2017 | $5,471 | $145,700 | $11,200 | $134,500 |
| 2016 | $4,758 | $145,700 | $11,200 | $134,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,700 | $11,200 | $134,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,950 | $250 | $3,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map