Estimated Value: $158,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41345 Washington Ln, Perry, MO 63462 and is currently estimated at $328,716, approximately $215 per square foot. 41345 Washington Ln is a home with nearby schools including Mark Twain Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,661 | $34,440 | $3,050 | $31,390 |
| 2024 | $1,461 | $30,080 | $2,660 | $27,420 |
| 2023 | $1,418 | $30,080 | $2,660 | $27,420 |
| 2022 | $1,417 | $30,080 | $2,660 | $27,420 |
| 2021 | $1,426 | $30,080 | $2,660 | $27,420 |
| 2020 | $1,443 | $30,080 | $2,660 | $27,420 |
| 2019 | $1,387 | $30,080 | $2,660 | $27,420 |
| 2018 | $1,149 | $24,740 | $2,660 | $22,080 |
| 2017 | $1,147 | $24,740 | $2,660 | $22,080 |
| 2016 | $1,134 | $24,580 | $2,660 | $21,920 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,580 | $2,660 | $21,920 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,540 | $3,690 | $18,850 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,540 | $3,690 | $18,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map