41348 Windmill St Harrison Township, MI 48045
Eastern Harrison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $466,658 - $581,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,825
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41348 Windmill St, Harrison Township, MI 48045 and is currently estimated at $539,415, approximately $295 per square foot. 41348 Windmill St is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including South River Elementary School and L'Anse Creuse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
Luedtke Dennis F and Luedtke Claire P
Bought by
Luedtke St Louis Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1996
Sold by
Franey J and Franey M
Bought by
Luedtke D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luedtke St Louis Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Luedtke D | $221,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,402 | $201,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $33 | $190,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,137 | $178,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,396 | $171,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,224 | $172,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,880 | $160,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,897 | $147,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,817 | $141,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,657 | $134,870 | $68,690 | $66,180 |
| 2016 | $3,644 | $134,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $119,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $3,550 | $112,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map