4135 County Road 43 Section, AL 35771
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $221,000
Studio
--
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4135 County Road 43, Section, AL 35771 and is currently estimated at $197,000, approximately $234 per square foot. 4135 County Road 43 is a home with nearby schools including Macedonia School and Section High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2018
Sold by
Holcomb Ned and Holcomb Sharon
Bought by
Stiefel Michelle and Holcomb Jason
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stiefel Michelle | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $493 | $16,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $461 | $15,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $15,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $461 | $15,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $461 | $15,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $198 | $16,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $9,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $9,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $98,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $92,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,700 | $0 | $0 |