4135 E 109th Place Thornton, CO 80233
Grange Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,939 - $519,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4135 E 109th Place, Thornton, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $501,235, approximately $288 per square foot. 4135 E 109th Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Shadow Ridge Middle School, and Thornton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
Josh Meiburg
Bought by
Meiburg Joshua and Meiburg Amy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,283
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$401,952
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2010
Sold by
Meiburg Josh and Gomila Amy L
Bought by
Meiburg Josh and Meiburg Amy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,400
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
Rojo Gilbert and Rojo Angelina A
Bought by
Meiburg Josh and Gomila Amy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,468
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1993
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meiburg Joshua | -- | Heritage Title | |
| Meiburg Josh | -- | None Available | |
| Meiburg Josh | $195,000 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meiburg Joshua | $213,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meiburg Josh | $189,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Meiburg Josh | $191,468 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,166 | $32,370 | $6,460 | $25,910 |
| 2024 | $3,166 | $29,750 | $5,940 | $23,810 |
| 2023 | $3,134 | $34,300 | $6,090 | $28,210 |
| 2022 | $2,829 | $25,680 | $5,700 | $19,980 |
| 2021 | $2,922 | $25,680 | $5,700 | $19,980 |
| 2020 | $2,661 | $23,850 | $5,860 | $17,990 |
| 2019 | $2,666 | $23,850 | $5,860 | $17,990 |
| 2018 | $2,295 | $19,940 | $5,760 | $14,180 |
| 2017 | $2,086 | $19,940 | $5,760 | $14,180 |
| 2016 | $1,743 | $16,220 | $3,260 | $12,960 |
| 2015 | $1,741 | $16,220 | $3,260 | $12,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,930 | $2,550 | $11,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map