4135 Freeman Ave Hamilton, OH 45015
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,456 - $238,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4135 Freeman Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015 and is currently estimated at $227,614, approximately $180 per square foot. 4135 Freeman Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Linden Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2003
Sold by
West Clinton and West Bonnie N
Bought by
West Clinton and West Bonnie N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Parkinson Michael Brian and Parkinson Shawna Nicole
Bought by
West Clinton and West Bonnie N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1998
Sold by
Williams Jay M and Williams Mary Ruth
Bought by
Parkinson Michael Brian and Parkinson Shawna Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,600
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1998
Sold by
Spenny Curtis H and Lutterbie Carolyn M
Bought by
Williams Jay M and Williams Mary Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,600
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Clinton | -- | -- | |
| West Clinton | $115,000 | -- | |
| Parkinson Michael Brian | $97,000 | -- | |
| Williams Jay M | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parkinson Michael Brian | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,949 | $56,450 | $13,780 | $42,670 |
| 2024 | $1,949 | $56,450 | $13,780 | $42,670 |
| 2023 | $1,986 | $57,750 | $13,780 | $43,970 |
| 2022 | $1,873 | $44,190 | $13,780 | $30,410 |
| 2021 | $1,547 | $42,910 | $13,780 | $29,130 |
| 2020 | $1,612 | $42,910 | $13,780 | $29,130 |
| 2019 | $2,849 | $38,910 | $12,620 | $26,290 |
| 2018 | $1,402 | $38,910 | $12,620 | $26,290 |
| 2017 | $1,414 | $38,910 | $12,620 | $26,290 |
| 2016 | $1,330 | $35,790 | $12,620 | $23,170 |
| 2015 | $1,323 | $35,790 | $12,620 | $23,170 |
| 2014 | $680 | $35,790 | $12,620 | $23,170 |
| 2013 | $680 | $38,360 | $12,620 | $25,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map