4135 Ivanhoe Ave Cincinnati, OH 45212
Estimated Value: $207,096 - $319,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,696
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4135 Ivanhoe Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45212 and is currently estimated at $246,774, approximately $145 per square foot. 4135 Ivanhoe Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Norwood High School, Alliance Academy of Cincinnati, and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
Sold by
Pelfrey Eula G and Pelfrey Eula
Bought by
Norwood Rental Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norwood Rental Properties Llc | $40,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,737 | $51,429 | $12,187 | $39,242 |
| 2023 | $2,754 | $51,429 | $12,187 | $39,242 |
| 2022 | $2,186 | $34,405 | $8,183 | $26,222 |
| 2021 | $2,170 | $34,405 | $8,183 | $26,222 |
| 2020 | $2,122 | $34,405 | $8,183 | $26,222 |
| 2019 | $2,022 | $30,181 | $7,179 | $23,002 |
| 2018 | $2,023 | $30,181 | $7,179 | $23,002 |
| 2017 | $1,934 | $30,181 | $7,179 | $23,002 |
| 2016 | $942 | $14,001 | $7,179 | $6,822 |
| 2015 | $831 | $14,001 | $7,179 | $6,822 |
| 2014 | $829 | $14,001 | $7,179 | $6,822 |
| 2013 | $820 | $14,001 | $7,179 | $6,822 |
Source: Public Records
Map