41356 Robin St Mattawan, MI 49071
Estimated Value: $302,627 - $365,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41356 Robin St, Mattawan, MI 49071 and is currently estimated at $340,907, approximately $252 per square foot. 41356 Robin St is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including Paw Paw Early Elementary School, Paw Paw Later Elementary School, and Paw Paw Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2018
Sold by
Lewis Sandra J and Lewis Edward W
Bought by
Lewis Edward W and Lewis Sandra J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2000
Bought by
Lewis Edward and Lewis Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Edward W | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis Edward | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Edward | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,029 | $155,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $916 | $148,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $872 | $138,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,747 | $121,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,690 | $101,300 | $16,000 | $85,300 |
| 2020 | $2,555 | $101,300 | $16,000 | $85,300 |
| 2019 | $2,437 | $92,600 | $92,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,381 | $89,700 | $89,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,334 | $83,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,320 | $81,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,061 | $81,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,024 | $78,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,000 | $71,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map