Seller's Agent in 2026
Jason Coleman
eXp Realty
(336) 601-6995
2 in this area
126 Total Sales
Charming Brick Ranch with Basement Suite & Outdoor Paradise Spacious 3 bed, 3 full bath brick ranch offering over 2,500 sq ft on a beautiful .44-acre lot in Clemmons, NC. Solid bones with timeless appeal, awaiting your cosmetic updates to shine.
Enjoy multiple living areas with two fireplaces, plus a finished basement as a separate suite featuring a mini kitchen (fridge, sink, dishwasher), full bath, rare sauna, and an even rarer stand-up tanning bed! Potential 4th "bedroom" in basement as well.
Exterior features a massive deck, brick patio, large storage shed, mature private yard, paved driveway, carport, and newer roof. Priced to move at $275K—perfect for flippers or owner-occupants ready to personalize. Rare combo of size, amenities, lot, and basement potential at this price!
Part of estate sale, seller has never lived in the home. High equity upside. Schedule your tour today—won't last long!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Administrators Deed | $273,000 | Post Closing | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $264,810 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Sold | $273,000 | -0.7% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | For Sale | $275,000 | 0.0% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,444 | $218,600 | $50,000 | $168,600 |
| 2024 | $1,444 | $146,800 | $28,000 | $118,800 |
| 2023 | $1,444 | $146,800 | $28,000 | $118,800 |
| 2022 | $1,444 | $146,800 | $28,000 | $118,800 |
| 2021 | $1,444 | $146,800 | $28,000 | $118,800 |
| 2020 | $1,154 | $118,200 | $19,600 | $98,600 |
| 2019 | $1,166 | $118,200 | $19,600 | $98,600 |
| 2018 | $1,126 | $118,200 | $19,600 | $98,600 |
| 2016 | $1,097 | $114,494 | $21,000 | $93,494 |
| 2015 | $1,097 | $114,494 | $21,000 | $93,494 |
| 2014 | $1,070 | $114,494 | $21,000 | $93,494 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jason Coleman
eXp Realty
(336) 601-6995
2 in this area
126 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Amy Pasquale
Coldwell Banker Advantage
(336) 306-0154
3 in this area
35 Total Sales
Source: Triad MLS
MLS Number: 1208967
APN: 5892-47-5541
Ask me questions while you tour the home.