NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4136 Carolyn Dr High Ridge, MO 63049

Estimated Value: $236,138 - $253,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,040 Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 4, 2016

Current estimated payment $1,452 / mo

41 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Center Hall Plan
  • Backs to Trees or Woods
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Enclosed Glass Porch
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room

About This Home

As of August 2016

Lovely ranch home with 3 bed/2.5 bath ready for you to move in. Partially finished basement with a full bath and a walk out. Newer carpet, fresh paint on main level. Newer hot water heater, furnace and A/C. Come and see today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rena Mooney

ReeceNichols Real Estate License #2008037707 Listed on: 06/23/2016

ReeceNichols Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Peter Klopstein

Compass Realty Group License #2015020971

Compass Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1976

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Backs to Trees or Woods

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Poured Concrete

Interior Spaces

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Year Built

1976

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Schumacher
  • Municipality Township: Unincorporated
  • Special Areas: Glass Enclosed Porch
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1976

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range
  • Basement: Partially Finished, Partial, Poured Concrete, Walk-Out
  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Interior Amenities: Center Hall Plan, Some Carpeting, Some Window Treatmnt
  • Kitchen: Pantry
  • Lower Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bed.: Half Bath
  • Misc Features: Covered Porch, Home Protection Plcy, Patio
  • Windows/Doors: Some Storm Doors, Some Tilt-In Windows

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Vinyl Siding
  • Architecture: Traditional

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 21 x 20
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan, Central-Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water: Public
  • Water Heater: Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 150
  • Association Fee Frequency: Yearly

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Backs to Trees/Woods, Fencing, Streetlights
  • Lot Dimensions: 0 x 0
  • Lot Number: 63
  • Lot Sq Ft: 14375

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 23, 2016
Closed on
Aug 4, 2016
Sold by
Hutson Margaret L and Margaret L Huston Trust
List Price
$124,900
Current Estimated Value
$245,035

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.10%
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,509
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,526

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Hutson Margaret L
Bought by
Hutson Margaret L and The Margaret L Huston Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Behrns Meliss $125,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/04/2016 08/04/16 Sold -- -- --
06/23/2016 06/23/16 For Sale $124,900 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,350 $19,800 $2,500 $17,300
2024 $1,350 $18,700 $2,500 $16,200
2023 $1,350 $18,700 $2,500 $16,200
2022 $1,344 $18,700 $2,500 $16,200
2021 $1,336 $18,700 $2,500 $16,200
2020 $1,193 $16,300 $2,100 $14,200
2019 $1,191 $16,300 $2,100 $14,200
2018 $1,207 $16,300 $2,100 $14,200
2017 $1,103 $16,300 $2,100 $14,200
2016 $1,003 $14,700 $2,100 $12,600
2015 $1,031 $14,700 $2,100 $12,600
2013 -- $14,500 $2,100 $12,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS16044133

MARIS MLS

APN: 02-3.0-08.0-3-001-048

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.