4136 Deermoss Dr Clermont, FL 34714
Sawgrass Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,119 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4136 Deermoss Dr, Clermont, FL 34714 and is currently estimated at $397,530, approximately $216 per square foot. 4136 Deermoss Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sawgrass Bay Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Avtar Properties Inc
Bought by
Rosario Glendmarie Echevarria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,644
Outstanding Balance
$241,331
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$156,199
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosario Glendmarie Echevarria | $276,700 | Inspired Title Services Llc | |
| Rosario Glendmarie Echevarria | $276,700 | Inspired Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosario Glendmarie Echevarria | $271,644 | |
| Closed | Rosario Glendmarie Echevarria | $271,644 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,967 | $315,829 | $100,000 | $215,829 |
| 2025 | $3,311 | $329,754 | $100,000 | $229,754 |
| 2024 | $3,311 | $334,443 | $100,000 | $234,443 |
| 2023 | $3,311 | $326,987 | $100,000 | $226,987 |
| 2022 | $4,175 | $263,177 | $43,000 | $220,177 |
| 2021 | $3,311 | $212,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $706 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map