4136 E Williamson Rd Marion, NY 14505
Estimated Value: $120,091 - $160,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
729
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4136 E Williamson Rd, Marion, NY 14505 and is currently estimated at $139,773, approximately $191 per square foot. 4136 E Williamson Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Marion Elementary School and Marion Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,823 | $56,900 | $9,000 | $47,900 |
| 2024 | $2,823 | $56,900 | $9,000 | $47,900 |
| 2023 | $2,761 | $56,900 | $9,000 | $47,900 |
| 2022 | $2,664 | $56,900 | $9,000 | $47,900 |
| 2021 | $2,617 | $56,900 | $9,000 | $47,900 |
| 2020 | $1,584 | $55,000 | $9,000 | $46,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $55,000 | $9,000 | $46,000 |
| 2018 | $1,361 | $55,000 | $9,000 | $46,000 |
| 2017 | $1,311 | $55,000 | $9,000 | $46,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $55,000 | $2,800 | $52,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,000 | $2,800 | $52,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,000 | $2,800 | $52,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map