4137 Baker Ln Nottingham, MD 21236
Estimated Value: $381,946 - $798,000
Studio
--
Bath
811
Sq Ft
$700/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4137 Baker Ln, Nottingham, MD 21236 and is currently estimated at $567,987, approximately $700 per square foot. 4137 Baker Ln is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Gunpowder Elementary School, Perry Hall Middle School, and Perry Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1996
Sold by
Mason Kenneth H
Bought by
Jabagi George and Jabaji Mariam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1981
Sold by
Hofstetter Nell R
Bought by
Mason Kenneth H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jabagi George | $99,000 | -- | |
| Mason Kenneth H | $46,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,269 | $107,900 | $107,900 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,269 | $105,700 | $105,700 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,254 | $103,500 | $103,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,243 | $103,500 | $103,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,254 | $103,500 | $103,500 | $0 |