NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $585,000 - $651,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,420 Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 24, 2025

Last sale price $600,000 $248 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,668 / mo

25 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Loft
  • Corner Lot
  • Gateway Pointe Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Community Pool

About This Home

As of February 2025

Discover this stunning corner-lot home in the sought-after Cooley Station! The property boasts elegant wood-look tile flooring and stylish plantation shutters throughout. Upon entry, a versatile den offers the perfect space for a home office or study. The inviting living room provides a cozy spot to relax, while the sleek kitchen steals the show with stainless steel appliances, double wall ovens, a chic tile backsplash, ample counter space, a walk-in pantry, and a central island with a breakfast bar. Upstairs, a spacious loft awaits, ideal for a media room or play area. The luxurious primary suite features a spa-like bathroom with dual sinks and a walk-in closet. Step outside to your backyard oasis, complete with a covered patio and a charming paver seating area, perfect for entertaining. Conveniently located just minutes from parks, top-rated schools, and major freeways, this home is a must-see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Kent

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #SA550891000 Listed on: 01/09/2025

RE/MAX Fine Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Esad Hedzic

HomeSmart License #SA518161000

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,377

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 6,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $176 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,420 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 391
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313-21-591

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Ccmc Association, Phone Number (480) 921-7500
  • Built by Fulton Homes
  • Cooley Station Parcels 10 And 17 Phase 2 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,377

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

6,000 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$176 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Somerton Blvd and Recker Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 175.75
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: COOLEY STATION PARCELS 10 AND 17 PHASE 2
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 247.93
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Microwave
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 2420.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Alley, Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 527.25
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: COOLEY STATION
  • Phone: 480.921.7500
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 0.5
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: %
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 387.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: cap imp.5% of GSP (.5 of 1% sales price of the lot
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: CCMC
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480.921.7500

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Gateway Pointe Elementary
  • High School: Williams Field High School
  • Junior High Dist: Higley Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cooley Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6000.0
  • Parcel #: 313-21-591

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Fulton Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2377.0
  • Tax Book Number: 313.0
  • Tax Lot: 391
  • Tax Map Number: 21.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 9, 2025
Closed on
Feb 10, 2025
List Price
$639,000
Sold Price
$600,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,000
-6.1%
Views
11
Current Estimated Value
$619,960

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$19,960
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.74%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2022
Sold by
Bird Donald M and Bird Sandra K
Bought by
Bird Donald M and Bird Sandra K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2019
Sold by
Fulton Homes Sales Corporation
Bought by
Bird Donald M and Bird Sandra K

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ku Jennifer $600,000 Wfg National Title Insurance C
Bird Donald M -- None Listed On Document
Bird Donald M $426,562 Security Title Agency Inc
Fulton Homes Sales Corporation $156,269 Security Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/24/2025 02/24/25 Sold $600,000 0.0% $248 / Sq Ft
02/03/2025 02/03/25 Pending -- -- --
01/31/2025 01/31/25 Price Changed $600,000 -6.1% $248 / Sq Ft
01/09/2025 01/09/25 For Sale $639,000 -- $264 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,229 $30,081 -- --
2024 $2,388 $28,648 -- --
2023 $2,388 $47,380 $9,470 $37,910
2022 $2,284 $37,510 $7,500 $30,010
2021 $2,348 $35,580 $7,110 $28,470
2020 $2,388 $33,670 $6,730 $26,940
2019 $501 $8,325 $8,325 $0
2018 $483 $6,225 $6,225 $0
2017 $467 $5,745 $5,745 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6802719

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 313-21-591

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.