Estimated Value: $383,000 - $482,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4137 Hamlet Cove Unit 28, Bath, MI 48808 and is currently estimated at $440,656, approximately $303 per square foot. 4137 Hamlet Cove Unit 28 is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2009
Sold by
Mauro Gilbert J and Mauro Joseph
Bought by
Seldenright Paul H and Seldenright Lesley Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Parnello Michael A
Bought by
Mauro Gilbert J and Mauro Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,180
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2003
Sold by
Bath Development Llc
Bought by
Parnello Anthony J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,300
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seldenright Paul H | $190,000 | Midstate Title-Attorneys Tit | |
| Mauro Gilbert J | $234,000 | Tri Title Agency | |
| Parnello Anthony J | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mauro Gilbert J | $180,180 | |
| Previous Owner | Parnello Anthony J | $195,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,547 | $189,300 | $29,200 | $160,100 |
| 2024 | $14 | $174,900 | $29,200 | $145,700 |
| 2023 | $1,362 | $161,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,120 | $150,000 | $29,200 | $120,800 |
| 2021 | $3,996 | $154,800 | $29,200 | $125,600 |
| 2020 | $3,900 | $151,400 | $29,200 | $122,200 |
| 2019 | $3,764 | $143,500 | $29,200 | $114,300 |
| 2018 | $3,604 | $122,500 | $29,200 | $93,300 |
| 2017 | $3,527 | $121,200 | $29,200 | $92,000 |
| 2016 | $3,518 | $116,900 | $29,200 | $87,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $101,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map