4137 Maidu Ct Saint Cloud, FL 34772
Canoe Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,000 - $447,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,311
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4137 Maidu Ct, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 and is currently estimated at $411,645, approximately $178 per square foot. 4137 Maidu Ct is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including St. Cloud High School, Michigan Avenue Elementary School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Greater Homes Inc
Bought by
Borchers Carl M and Borchers Teresa S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,720
Outstanding Balance
$152,342
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$259,303
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borchers Carl M | $320,900 | Town Square Title Mh Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Borchers Carl M | $256,720 |
Source: Public Records