4138 Black Tail Dr Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $416,669
Studio
1
Bath
2,450
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4138 Black Tail Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $404,417, approximately $165 per square foot. 4138 Black Tail Dr is a home located in Maverick County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2013
Sold by
Gonzalez Yadira A
Bought by
Rodriguez Ricardo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2011
Sold by
Gonzalez Alejandro
Bought by
Gonzalez Yadira A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Ricardo | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Gonzalez Yadira A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,223 | $463,556 | $52,965 | $410,591 |
| 2024 | -- | $411,866 | $49,500 | $362,366 |
| 2023 | $4,668 | $353,603 | $49,500 | $304,103 |
| 2022 | $4,721 | $311,919 | $58,500 | $253,419 |
| 2021 | $5,000 | $272,621 | $45,000 | $227,621 |
| 2020 | $4,813 | $256,130 | $37,500 | $218,630 |
| 2019 | $4,817 | $249,070 | $37,500 | $211,570 |
| 2018 | $1,635 | $249,070 | $37,500 | $211,570 |
| 2017 | $3,253 | $181,960 | $22,500 | $159,460 |
| 2016 | $1,851 | $103,560 | $22,500 | $81,060 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,310 | $15,750 | $64,560 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,910 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map