4138 Burch Bridge Rd Burlington, NC 27217
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $389,976
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,263
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4138 Burch Bridge Rd, Burlington, NC 27217 and is currently estimated at $340,659, approximately $269 per square foot. 4138 Burch Bridge Rd is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Altamahaw Ossipee Elementary School, Western Alamance Middle School, and Western Alamance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Zimmerman Marshall and Zimmerman Vernett
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmerman Marshall | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,931 | $314,524 | $117,753 | $196,771 |
| 2024 | $1,790 | $314,524 | $117,753 | $196,771 |
| 2023 | $1,665 | $314,524 | $117,753 | $196,771 |
| 2022 | $1,556 | $197,944 | $98,772 | $99,172 |
| 2021 | $1,576 | $197,944 | $98,772 | $99,172 |
| 2020 | $1,595 | $197,944 | $98,772 | $99,172 |
| 2019 | $1,603 | $197,944 | $98,772 | $99,172 |
| 2018 | $0 | $197,944 | $98,772 | $99,172 |
| 2017 | $1,418 | $197,944 | $98,772 | $99,172 |
| 2016 | $1,309 | $187,647 | $85,989 | $101,658 |
| 2015 | $1,305 | $187,983 | $85,989 | $101,994 |
| 2014 | $1,211 | $187,983 | $85,989 | $101,994 |
Source: Public Records
Map