Seller's Agent in 2015
Joe Pav
Keller Williams ONEChicago
(708) 785-3950
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $328,000
Sharp 4 bedroom Cape Cod sitting on a large lot. This inside of this home features a large kitchen and an adjoining Living Room with a fireplace and generous natural light. Plenty of room to enjoy your outdoor activities in the fully fenced yard! This is a Fannie Mae Homepath property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams ONEChicago License #475119143 Listed on: 04/02/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Marvin Gorss Jr.
Century 21 Affiliated
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kowalski Kristofer | -- | First American Title | |
| Bank Of America Na | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Dallman Matthew | $198,500 | Multiple |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dallman Matthew | $188,575 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/03/2015 07/03/15 | Sold | $79,900 | 0.0% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 06/02/2015 06/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/18/2015 05/18/15 | For Sale | $79,900 | 0.0% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 04/26/2015 04/26/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/02/2015 04/02/15 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,095 | $18,420 | $3,249 | $15,171 |
| 2024 | $6,095 | $18,420 | $3,249 | $15,171 |
| 2023 | $5,555 | $20,152 | $3,249 | $16,903 |
| 2022 | $5,555 | $15,291 | $2,825 | $12,466 |
| 2021 | $5,266 | $15,291 | $2,825 | $12,466 |
| 2020 | $5,291 | $15,291 | $2,825 | $12,466 |
| 2019 | $4,529 | $11,762 | $2,542 | $9,220 |
| 2018 | $4,428 | $11,762 | $2,542 | $9,220 |
| 2017 | $5,360 | $14,793 | $2,542 | $12,251 |
| 2016 | $3,159 | $10,613 | $2,260 | $8,353 |
| 2015 | $3,042 | $10,613 | $2,260 | $8,353 |
| 2014 | $3,650 | $12,503 | $2,260 | $10,243 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,300 | $2,260 | $12,040 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Joe Pav
Keller Williams ONEChicago
(708) 785-3950
59 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Marvin Gorss Jr.
Century 21 Affiliated
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08879831
APN: 18-01-114-018-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.