414 17th St Saint Augustine, FL 32084
Vilano Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $785,000 - $1,021,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,959
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 17th St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $846,309, approximately $432 per square foot. 414 17th St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Ketterlinus Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2021
Sold by
Sotomayor Mary Patricia
Bought by
Sotomayor Stephen Michael and Sotomayor Francesca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2015
Sold by
Sotomayor Mary Patricia
Bought by
Sotomayor Mary Patricia and Sotomayor Stephen Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sotomayor Stephen Michael | -- | Accommodation | |
| Sotomayor Mary Patricia | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,417 | $811,560 | $480,000 | $331,560 |
| 2025 | $1,817 | $745,465 | $435,000 | $310,465 |
| 2024 | $1,817 | $736,034 | $435,000 | $301,034 |
| 2023 | $1,817 | $193,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,801 | $188,346 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,780 | $182,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,770 | $180,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,518 | $176,281 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,750 | $172,994 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $169,436 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,736 | $170,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $169,741 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $168,394 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map