K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Katherine Foehr
Pinnacle Realty Advisors
Estimated Value: $804,599 - $888,000
Welcome home to Celsius 44, St. James Properties, winner of multiple awards for the best attached project in Petaluma, CA. This gorgeous 2Br/2.5Ba, 1471 sf, is located in the Petaluma Riverfront warehouse district. Amazing panoramic views from all balconies of the river, hills, and surrounding area. This property is spectacular inside and out. Wolf, Bosch, Fisher Paykal appliances, newly painted, Nest thermostat, Nest door entry, Nest doorbell, on demand water heater, new garage door opener and door springs, ADT alarm wired, built in shelving in Master, two closets and walk in closet in Master, Sonic Fiber cable available and recently installed in building. Walking distance to shopping and nearby restaurants.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Katherine Foehr
Pinnacle Realty Advisors License #02076761 Listed on: 02/25/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Ellen Crusoe
Inactive Office License #01884341
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig And Trinnette Nelson Family Trust | $811,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Nichols Harrison James | $630,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Fishman Michael A | $599,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cattalini Gregg S | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nichols Harrison James | $510,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fishman Michael A | $511,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cattalini Gregg S | $312,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/22/2022 03/22/22 | Sold | $811,000 | +4.0% | $551 / Sq Ft |
| 03/08/2022 03/08/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/25/2022 02/25/22 | For Sale | $779,900 | -- | $530 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,955 | $860,638 | $344,361 | $516,277 |
| 2024 | $9,275 | $843,763 | $337,609 | $506,154 |
| 2023 | $9,275 | $827,220 | $330,990 | $496,230 |
| 2022 | $7,163 | $642,600 | $257,040 | $385,560 |
| 2021 | $7,029 | $630,000 | $252,000 | $378,000 |
| 2020 | $5,194 | $460,305 | $182,940 | $277,365 |
| 2019 | $5,129 | $451,280 | $179,353 | $271,927 |
| 2018 | $5,109 | $442,433 | $175,837 | $266,596 |
| 2017 | $5,001 | $433,759 | $172,390 | $261,369 |
| 2016 | $4,880 | $425,255 | $169,010 | $256,245 |
| 2015 | $4,812 | $418,868 | $166,472 | $252,396 |
| 2014 | $4,787 | $410,664 | $163,212 | $247,452 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Katherine Foehr
Pinnacle Realty Advisors
E
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Ellen Crusoe
Inactive Office
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 322015160
APN: 008-670-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.