414 3rd Ave Grand Tower, IL 62942
Estimated Value: $23,000 - $168,871
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 3rd Ave, Grand Tower, IL 62942 and is currently estimated at $95,624, approximately $61 per square foot. 414 3rd Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Shawnee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2026
Sold by
Mezo Sherman
Bought by
Mezo Sherman and Mezo Patsy Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2011
Sold by
Taylor Vanover Ruby L
Bought by
Mezo Sherman E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mezo Sherman | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mezo Sherman E | $112,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,669 | $34,153 | $2,608 | $31,545 |
| 2023 | $1,812 | $30,381 | $2,320 | $28,061 |
| 2022 | $1,736 | $27,537 | $2,103 | $25,434 |
| 2021 | $1,517 | $26,471 | $2,022 | $24,449 |
| 2020 | $1,450 | $26,940 | $2,058 | $24,882 |
| 2019 | $1,398 | $26,471 | $2,022 | $24,449 |
| 2018 | $1,330 | $26,471 | $2,022 | $24,449 |
| 2017 | $1,369 | $26,471 | $2,022 | $24,449 |
| 2016 | $1,335 | $26,471 | $2,022 | $24,449 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,471 | $2,022 | $24,449 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,471 | $2,022 | $24,449 |
| 2012 | -- | $26,473 | $2,022 | $24,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map