414 3rd Ave Hinton, WV 25951
Estimated Value: $117,541 - $158,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 3rd Ave, Hinton, WV 25951 and is currently estimated at $137,135, approximately $66 per square foot. 414 3rd Ave is a home located in Summers County with nearby schools including Summers County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Bennett Cecil B and Bennett Marsha L
Bought by
Allman Kenneth H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allman Kenneth H | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,119 | $53,400 | $5,220 | $48,180 |
| 2024 | $1,059 | $50,880 | $5,220 | $45,660 |
| 2023 | $1,021 | $49,260 | $5,220 | $44,040 |
| 2022 | $978 | $47,040 | $4,800 | $42,240 |
| 2021 | $906 | $42,960 | $2,580 | $40,380 |
| 2020 | $1,097 | $52,020 | $2,580 | $49,440 |
| 2019 | $1,066 | $50,580 | $2,580 | $48,000 |
| 2018 | $1,041 | $49,440 | $2,580 | $46,860 |
| 2017 | $992 | $47,160 | $2,580 | $44,580 |
| 2016 | $967 | $46,260 | $2,580 | $43,680 |
| 2015 | $1,079 | $52,380 | $2,580 | $49,800 |
| 2014 | $1,019 | $48,780 | $2,580 | $46,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map