414 Alan Rd Powell, WY 82435
Studio
1
Bath
5,240
Sq Ft
1.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Alan Rd, Powell, WY 82435. 414 Alan Rd is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Clark Elementary School, and Powell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Rocky Mountain Trusses Inc
Bought by
Petty John Terry Dean Petty and Petty John Stef Anie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,526
Outstanding Balance
$72,220
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petty John Terry Dean Petty | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petty John Terry Dean Petty | $103,526 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,166 | $15,391 | $9,221 | $6,170 |
| 2024 | $1,167 | $15,393 | $9,221 | $6,172 |
| 2023 | $1,168 | $15,617 | $9,221 | $6,396 |
| 2022 | $1,078 | $14,417 | $9,221 | $5,196 |
| 2021 | $1,042 | $13,743 | $9,221 | $4,522 |
| 2020 | $1,037 | $13,614 | $9,221 | $4,393 |
| 2019 | $1,110 | $14,507 | $10,218 | $4,289 |
| 2018 | $1,090 | $14,255 | $10,218 | $4,037 |
| 2017 | $1,083 | $14,205 | $10,218 | $3,987 |
| 2016 | $1,060 | $14,251 | $0 | $14,251 |
| 2015 | $915 | $12,290 | $0 | $12,290 |
| 2014 | $919 | $12,219 | $0 | $12,219 |
Source: Public Records
Map