414 Antrim St Charlevoix, MI 49720
Estimated Value: $402,752 - $516,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Antrim St, Charlevoix, MI 49720 and is currently estimated at $440,938, approximately $296 per square foot. 414 Antrim St is a home located in Charlevoix County with nearby schools including Charlevoix Elementary School, Charlevoix Middle/High School, and Charlevoix Montessori Academy for the Arts.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,214 | $186,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,589 | $144,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,480 | $130,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,360 | $102,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,967 | $89,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,892 | $87,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,757 | $74,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,688 | $94,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,600 | $94,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,517 | $76,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $48,647 | $75,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $48,647 | $71,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,881 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map