414 Biggs Rd Moses Lake, WA 98837
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $266,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,855
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Biggs Rd, Moses Lake, WA 98837 and is currently estimated at $258,786, approximately $139 per square foot. 414 Biggs Rd is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Larson Heights Elementary School, Endeavor Middle School, and Moses Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2024
Sold by
Tenet Fixed Income Fund Llc
Bought by
Burton Solo 401K Trust and Burton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,250
Outstanding Balance
$153,156
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,630
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2024
Sold by
Clear Recon Corp
Bought by
Burton Solo 401K Trust and Burton
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,250
Outstanding Balance
$153,156
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,630
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2009
Sold by
Cattermole Vickie M and Gast Vickie M
Bought by
Cattermole Vickie M and St Vincent Gerald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Solo 401K Trust | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Burton Solo 401K Trust | $181,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Cattermole Vickie M | -- | Security Title Guaranty Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burton Solo 401K Trust | $155,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Cattermole Vickie M | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,749 | $173,713 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,495 | $220,011 | $25,500 | $194,511 |
| 2023 | $2,188 | $183,860 | $25,500 | $158,360 |
| 2022 | $2,217 | $183,860 | $25,500 | $158,360 |
| 2021 | $2,024 | $183,860 | $25,500 | $158,360 |
| 2020 | $1,798 | $162,730 | $25,500 | $137,230 |
| 2019 | $1,947 | $144,085 | $20,000 | $124,085 |
| 2018 | $2,182 | $138,080 | $20,000 | $118,080 |
| 2017 | $2,000 | $138,080 | $20,000 | $118,080 |
| 2016 | $1,847 | $124,840 | $20,000 | $104,840 |
| 2013 | -- | $115,310 | $20,000 | $95,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map