414 Blossom Ln Frederick, MD 21701
Carrollton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,000 - $397,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Blossom Ln, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $390,084, approximately $203 per square foot. 414 Blossom Ln is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Crestwood Middle, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1997
Sold by
Mooney Dev Llc
Bought by
Delcid Gregorio D and Delcid Ana G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delcid Gregorio D | $109,241 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Delcid Gregorio D | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,401 | $261,200 | $85,000 | $176,200 |
| 2024 | $4,401 | $242,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,071 | $223,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,724 | $204,900 | $60,000 | $144,900 |
| 2021 | $3,514 | $192,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,288 | $180,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,074 | $168,900 | $50,000 | $118,900 |
| 2018 | $3,012 | $163,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,895 | $168,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,068 | $154,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,068 | $147,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,068 | $141,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map