414 Boyd Ave van Wert, OH 45891
Estimated Value: $107,796 - $138,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Boyd Ave, van Wert, OH 45891 and is currently estimated at $123,449, approximately $123 per square foot. 414 Boyd Ave is a home located in Van Wert County with nearby schools including Van Wert Early Childhood Center, Van Wert High School, and Lifelinks Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Welker Harvey Douglas and Welker Donna Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welker Harvey Douglas | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $993 | $27,860 | $3,200 | $24,660 |
| 2024 | $993 | $27,860 | $3,200 | $24,660 |
| 2023 | $977 | $27,860 | $3,200 | $24,660 |
| 2022 | $809 | $19,940 | $2,430 | $17,510 |
| 2021 | $789 | $19,940 | $2,430 | $17,510 |
| 2020 | $787 | $19,940 | $2,430 | $17,510 |
| 2019 | $724 | $18,010 | $2,430 | $15,580 |
| 2018 | $705 | $18,010 | $2,430 | $15,580 |
| 2017 | $697 | $18,010 | $2,430 | $15,580 |
| 2016 | $643 | $17,520 | $2,430 | $15,090 |
| 2015 | $643 | $17,520 | $2,430 | $15,090 |
| 2014 | $636 | $17,520 | $2,430 | $15,090 |
| 2013 | $685 | $17,520 | $2,430 | $15,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map