414 Bridgewater Cir Benton, LA 71006
Linton-Midway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $823,000 - $968,889
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,837
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Bridgewater Cir, Benton, LA 71006 and is currently estimated at $908,630, approximately $236 per square foot. 414 Bridgewater Cir is a home with nearby schools including Benton Elementary School, Benton Middle School, and Benton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2023
Sold by
Elp Properties Llc
Bought by
Plauche Brian Michael and Plauche Shelly Rabalais
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Linton Road Company Llc
Bought by
Plauche Brian Michael and Rabalais Plauche Shelly Celeste
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,455
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plauche Brian Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Plauche Brian Michael | $169,950 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Plauche Brian Michael | $148,455 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36 | $77,546 | $16,900 | $60,646 |
| 2024 | $36 | $77,546 | $16,900 | $60,646 |
| 2023 | $7,201 | $63,936 | $16,900 | $47,036 |
| 2022 | $7,163 | $63,936 | $16,900 | $47,036 |
| 2021 | $7,050 | $63,936 | $16,900 | $47,036 |
| 2020 | $7,050 | $63,936 | $16,900 | $47,036 |
| 2019 | $7,165 | $64,170 | $16,900 | $47,270 |
| 2018 | $7,165 | $64,170 | $16,900 | $47,270 |
| 2017 | $7,083 | $64,170 | $16,900 | $47,270 |
| 2016 | $7,083 | $64,170 | $16,900 | $47,270 |
| 2015 | $6,715 | $64,460 | $16,900 | $47,560 |
| 2014 | $6,707 | $64,460 | $16,900 | $47,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map