414 Bulkhead Place Williamsburg, VA 23188
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,979
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Bulkhead Place, Williamsburg, VA 23188 and is currently estimated at $393,357, approximately $198 per square foot. 414 Bulkhead Place is a home with nearby schools including Waller Mill Elementary School, Queens Lake Middle School, and Bruton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
Sold by
Stanley Martin Homes Llc
Bought by
Wiggins Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,043
Outstanding Balance
$321,918
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$71,439
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiggins Cynthia | $355,254 | First Excel Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiggins Cynthia | $368,043 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,641 | $356,900 | $88,000 | $268,900 |
| 2024 | $2,641 | $356,900 | $88,000 | $268,900 |
| 2023 | $2,380 | $309,100 | $85,000 | $224,100 |
| 2022 | $2,411 | $309,100 | $85,000 | $224,100 |
| 2021 | $1,840 | $304,700 | $85,000 | $219,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map