414 Buzzell Rd Dayton, ME 04005
Dayton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $570,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
916
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Buzzell Rd, Dayton, ME 04005 and is currently estimated at $432,348, approximately $471 per square foot. 414 Buzzell Rd is a home with nearby schools including Dayton Consolidated School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2,422 | $170,700 | $98,000 | $72,700 |
| 2021 | $2,422 | $170,700 | $98,000 | $72,700 |
| 2020 | $2,426 | $171,000 | $98,000 | $73,000 |
| 2019 | $2,319 | $171,000 | $98,000 | $73,000 |
| 2018 | $2,165 | $151,000 | $79,000 | $72,000 |
| 2017 | $2,066 | $131,200 | $67,500 | $63,700 |
| 2016 | $3,383 | $114,100 | $51,500 | $62,600 |
| 2015 | $2,370 | $114,100 | $51,500 | $62,600 |
| 2014 | $2,379 | $114,100 | $51,500 | $62,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map