414 Catherine St Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $30,000 - $136,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,758
Sq Ft
$41/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Catherine St, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $71,683, approximately $40 per square foot. 414 Catherine St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Hayward Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2025
Sold by
Rankin Jeffrey A and Readler Rhonda L
Bought by
Rankin Bridget S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2021
Sold by
Rankin John E
Bought by
Rankin Jeffrey A and Readler Rhonda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2018
Sold by
Estate Of Harold E Rankin Jr
Bought by
Rankin Carolyn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rankin Bridget S | $30,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rankin Jeffrey A | -- | None Available | |
| Rankin Carolyn J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $529 | $14,430 | $1,340 | $13,090 |
| 2024 | $503 | $10,430 | $1,160 | $9,270 |
| 2023 | $503 | $10,430 | $1,160 | $9,270 |
| 2022 | $515 | $10,430 | $1,160 | $9,270 |
| 2021 | $515 | $9,630 | $960 | $8,670 |
| 2020 | $516 | $9,630 | $960 | $8,670 |
| 2019 | $517 | $9,630 | $960 | $8,670 |
| 2018 | $479 | $8,560 | $890 | $7,670 |
| 2017 | $479 | $8,558 | $886 | $7,672 |
| 2016 | $479 | $8,558 | $886 | $7,672 |
| 2015 | $469 | $8,201 | $886 | $7,315 |
| 2014 | $467 | $8,201 | $886 | $7,315 |
| 2013 | $462 | $8,201 | $886 | $7,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map