414 Chilvers Rd Unit B Chehalis, WA 98532
Estimated Value: $599,590 - $751,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,699
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Chilvers Rd Unit B, Chehalis, WA 98532 and is currently estimated at $680,148, approximately $252 per square foot. 414 Chilvers Rd Unit B is a home located in Lewis County with nearby schools including Adna Elementary School, Adna Middle/High School, and Lewis County Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2018
Sold by
Wichert Scott W and Wichert Kelly J
Bought by
Forsberg James E and Forsberg Roberta S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,300
Outstanding Balance
$225,459
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$454,689
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forsberg James E | $426,750 | Lewis County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forsberg James E | $265,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,384 | $546,000 | $33,500 | $512,500 |
| 2024 | $4,384 | $548,600 | $26,200 | $522,400 |
| 2023 | $4,961 | $612,100 | $23,100 | $589,000 |
| 2022 | $4,638 | $505,000 | $16,100 | $488,900 |
| 2021 | $4,429 | $505,000 | $16,100 | $488,900 |
| 2020 | $4,309 | $438,400 | $14,500 | $423,900 |
| 2019 | $3,819 | $409,000 | $12,900 | $396,100 |
| 2018 | $3,650 | $355,600 | $21,000 | $334,600 |
| 2017 | $3,448 | $317,000 | $21,000 | $296,000 |
| 2016 | $3,168 | $302,900 | $21,000 | $281,900 |
| 2015 | $2,931 | $265,100 | $20,000 | $245,100 |
| 2013 | $2,931 | $263,500 | $20,000 | $243,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map