414 Colonial Dr Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $358,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Colonial Dr, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $330,166, approximately $170 per square foot. 414 Colonial Dr is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Maine-Endwell Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2023
Sold by
Shivy David R and Shivy Kathleen P
Bought by
David & Kathleen Shivy Family Trust and Shivy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David & Kathleen Shivy Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| David & Kathleen Shivy Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,758 | $8,300 | $1,000 | $7,300 |
| 2024 | $8,758 | $8,300 | $1,000 | $7,300 |
| 2023 | $8,640 | $8,300 | $1,000 | $7,300 |
| 2022 | $8,743 | $8,300 | $1,000 | $7,300 |
| 2021 | $8,639 | $8,300 | $1,000 | $7,300 |
| 2020 | $8,448 | $8,300 | $1,000 | $7,300 |
| 2019 | $0 | $8,300 | $1,000 | $7,300 |
| 2018 | $7,466 | $8,300 | $1,000 | $7,300 |
| 2017 | $7,370 | $8,300 | $1,000 | $7,300 |
| 2016 | $7,265 | $8,300 | $1,000 | $7,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,300 | $1,000 | $7,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,300 | $1,000 | $7,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map