414 Division St Big Rapids, MI 49307
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,644
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Division St, Big Rapids, MI 49307 and is currently estimated at $241,959, approximately $91 per square foot. 414 Division St is a home located in Mecosta County with nearby schools including Big Rapids High School, Crossroads Charter Academy Elementary School, and Crossroads Charter Academy Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2009
Sold by
Dean George L and Dean Joy A
Bought by
Bass Altan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bass Altan | -- | Corporate Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,270 | $100,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $91,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $79,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,744 | $67,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map