414 Donna Ln Ringgold, GA 30736
Beaumont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,000 - $685,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,382
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Donna Ln, Ringgold, GA 30736 and is currently estimated at $620,888, approximately $183 per square foot. 414 Donna Ln is a home located in Catoosa County with nearby schools including Woodstation Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2000
Bought by
Smith Leon V And
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Leon V And | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,548 | $242,366 | $55,760 | $186,606 |
| 2024 | $3,988 | $190,397 | $24,395 | $166,002 |
| 2023 | $3,418 | $156,023 | $24,395 | $131,628 |
| 2022 | $2,927 | $130,761 | $24,395 | $106,366 |
| 2021 | $2,736 | $130,761 | $24,395 | $106,366 |
| 2020 | $2,752 | $118,924 | $24,395 | $94,529 |
| 2019 | $2,671 | $114,209 | $19,680 | $94,529 |
| 2018 | $2,822 | $114,209 | $19,680 | $94,529 |
| 2017 | $2,820 | $114,146 | $19,680 | $94,466 |
| 2016 | $2,825 | $108,717 | $19,680 | $89,037 |
| 2015 | -- | $108,717 | $19,680 | $89,037 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,717 | $19,680 | $89,037 |
| 2013 | -- | $108,716 | $19,680 | $89,036 |
Source: Public Records
Map