$349,000
$1K PRICE DROP

414 E 18th St Weslaco, TX 78596

Estimated payment $2,188/month

Total Views 128,723
1.14 Acres
$306,140 Price per Acre
49,658 Sq Ft Lot

Highlights

  • 1.14 Acre Lot
  • Mature Trees
  • No HOA

About This Lot

Fantastic opportunity in Weslaco TX. Prime 1.14 acres on 18th st, within approx. 1,500 ft of High Traffic area of Texas Blvd, surrounding nearby businesses including Neighborhood Walmart, Starbucks, Self storage, McDs, Margo Elementary and more! Currently zoned R1, this property offers endless opportunities with potential rezoning for a B1 for light retail designation with appropriate planning. Turn this acre with a goldmine placing your business in an established area!
Measuring approx 169 ft x266 ft estimate.

Listing Agent

Cecilia Gonzales

Re/Max Elite Listed on: 07/23/2025

Re/Max Elite

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,925

Lot Details

  • 1.14 Acre Lot
  • Mature Trees
  • Property is zoned R1

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number W380000751000084

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,925

Lot Details

1.14 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: Head south on S Texas Blvd toward E 4th St. Turn left onto E 18th St. Destination will be on the right. Look for sign
  • Property Sub Type: Acreage
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.14
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: West Tract
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Commercial, Other, Residential

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Curb & Gutters, Mature Trees
  • Home Warranty: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected, Sewer Connected
  • Electricity On Property: Yes
  • Sewer: City Sewer
  • Water Source: Public, City
  • Water Comments: City of weslaco

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Curbs, Street Lights
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Margo
  • High School: Weslaco East H.S.
  • Junior High Dist: Weslaco ISD
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cuellar

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1
  • Current Use: Commercial, Improved, Multi-Family, Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 49657.9644
  • Parcel #: W380000751000084

Rental Info

  • Leased Rent Share: N/A

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3925

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,182 $77,636 $77,636 --
2024 $1,182 $154,924 $77,636 $77,288
2023 $3,763 $148,900 $0 $0
2022 $3,465 $135,364 $0 $0
2021 $3,199 $123,058 $77,636 $53,120
2020 $2,985 $111,871 $77,636 $43,509
2019 $2,775 $101,701 $77,636 $33,382
2018 $2,529 $92,455 $77,636 $33,382
2017 $2,291 $84,050 $77,636 $33,382
2016 $2,083 $76,409 $44,644 $31,765
2015 $1,619 $76,409 $44,644 $31,765
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/30/2025 09/30/25 Price Changed $349,000 -0.3% --
07/23/2025 07/23/25 For Sale $350,000 +75.0% --
06/20/2024 06/20/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/03/2024 06/03/24 Off Market -- -- --
05/31/2024 05/31/24 Pending -- -- --
05/23/2024 05/23/24 Price Changed $200,000 -11.1% $87 / Sq Ft
04/05/2024 04/05/24 For Sale $225,000 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®

Source: Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 476608

Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®

APN: W3800-00-751-0000-84

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.