414 E 4th St Newport, KY 41071
Estimated Value: $601,000 - $772,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,025
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 E 4th St, Newport, KY 41071 and is currently estimated at $722,499, approximately $238 per square foot. 414 E 4th St is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Newport Primary School, Newport Intermediate School, and Newport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
Sold by
Simpson Bush Iris N and Bush James P
Bought by
Barter James A and Barter Andrea R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,102
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$619,397
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2010
Sold by
Traina Michael and Traina Deborah
Bought by
Simpson Bush Iris N and Bush James P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
4.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Vago James C and Nichols Vanessa M
Bought by
Traina Michael and Traina Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,300
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2001
Sold by
Jones William R
Bought by
Vago James C and Nichols Vanessa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1994
Sold by
Knight Steven
Bought by
Jones William and Jones Gerri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,600
Interest Rate
8.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barter James A | $515,000 | Prominent Title Agency | |
| Simpson Bush Iris N | $262,000 | Prominent Title Agency Inc | |
| Traina Michael | $391,500 | High Point Title Agency Llc | |
| Vago James C | $320,000 | -- | |
| Jones William | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barter James A | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simpson Bush Iris N | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Traina Michael | $78,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Traina Michael | $313,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Vago James C | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones William | $83,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,083 | $564,500 | $40,000 | $524,500 |
| 2024 | $2,173 | $564,500 | $40,000 | $524,500 |
| 2023 | $2,034 | $515,000 | $5,600 | $509,400 |
| 2022 | $2,114 | $515,000 | $5,600 | $509,400 |
| 2021 | $2,175 | $515,000 | $5,600 | $509,400 |
| 2020 | $1,261 | $285,500 | $5,600 | $279,900 |
| 2019 | $1,172 | $262,000 | $4,500 | $257,500 |
| 2018 | $1,156 | $262,000 | $4,500 | $257,500 |
| 2017 | $1,161 | $262,000 | $4,500 | $257,500 |
| 2016 | $1,123 | $262,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,142 | $262,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,119 | $262,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map