$275,000
SOLD APR 6, 2026

414 E Broad St Salisbury, NC 28144

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,481 Sq Ft
0.31 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 6, 2026

$186 Per Sq Ft

8% Below List Price

43 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautiful new construction home offering 1,481 square feet, 4 bedrooms, and 2 full baths, sitting on a .31 Acre lot located just 5 minutes from Historic Downtown Salisbury, NC. This thoughtfully designed modern bungalow home features an open-concept layout filled with high Vaulted celings and modern finishes throughout. Enjoy the welcoming covered front porch, low-maintenance exterior, and a private lot with room to relax or entertain. The kitchen is the heart of the home, showcasing quartz countertops, a large center island, stainless steel appliances, rich soft close cabinetry, kitchen pantry and a stylish tile backsplash—perfect for entertaining or everyday living. The spacious primary suite provides a comfortable retreat with a private bath and ample closet space, while three additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, a home office, or growing families. Durable LVP flooring, recessed lighting, and neutral finishes make this home truly move-in ready. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major highways, this home combines modern living with small-town charm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jazel Issa

Lifestyle International Realty Brokerage Email: issaestates7@gmail.com License #353218 Listed on: 01/16/2026

Lifestyle International Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Candice Wilson

Legacy Dream Homes LLC License #298118

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,481 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 025 077

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Paved
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 185.69
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: issaestates7@gmail.com
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1481
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 0
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator with Ice Maker
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1481
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 1481
  • Bedroom Main: 4

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: Yes
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 0
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Washer Hookup

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 025 077
  • Development Status: Completed
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Specification: R1

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Unspecified
  • High School: Unspecified

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 16, 2026
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
List Price
$300,000
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-8.33%
Views
38

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
163.54%
Original Mortgage
$264,500
Outstanding Balance
$264,500
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$29,801

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 5, 2025
Closed on
May 20, 2025
Sold by
Cowan Curtis Bernard and Alexander Rahida Latiya
Bought by
Willys Renovations Llc
Seller's Agent
Tracie Gardner
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Paracle
Buyer's Agent
Jazel Issa
Lifestyle International Realty
List Price
$35,000
Sold Price
$43,000
Premium/Discount to List
$8,000
22.86%
Views
1

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
743.88%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2023
Sold by
Rowan Circuit Court
Bought by
Kania Richard J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Woods Sharon S
Bought by
Simpson Wynter J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $275,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $43,000 Nu World Title
Warranty Deed $43,000 Nu World Title
Commissioners Deed $12,000 None Listed On Document
Commissioners Deed $12,000 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $264,500 New Conventional
Closed $14,473 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Sold $275,000 -3.5% $186 / Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Price Changed $285,000 -5.0% $192 / Sq Ft
01/16/2026 01/16/26 For Sale $300,000 +597.7% $203 / Sq Ft
05/22/2025 05/22/25 Sold $43,000 +22.9% $26 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/09/2025 05/09/25 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2025 05/05/25 For Sale $35,000 -- $22 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $150 $12,100 $12,100 $0
2024 $150 $12,100 $12,100 $0
2023 $150 $12,100 $12,100 $0
2022 $138 $10,450 $10,450 $0
2021 $138 $10,450 $10,450 $0
2020 $138 $10,450 $10,450 $0
2019 $138 $10,450 $10,450 $0
2018 $136 $10,450 $10,450 $0
2017 $133 $10,450 $10,450 $0
2016 $133 $10,450 $10,450 $0
2015 $135 $10,450 $10,450 $0
2014 $127 $9,900 $9,900 $0

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4337059

Canopy MLS

APN: 025-077

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.