414 E Broadway St Covington, OH 45318
Estimated Value: $216,350 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 E Broadway St, Covington, OH 45318 and is currently estimated at $239,838, approximately $113 per square foot. 414 E Broadway St is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Covington Elementary/Junior High School, Covington Junior High School, and Covington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1999
Sold by
Clark Ronald D
Bought by
Clark Ronald D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1986
Bought by
Clark Ronald D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Ronald D | -- | -- | |
| Clark Ronald D | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,505 | $66,020 | $9,280 | $56,740 |
| 2024 | $1,505 | $47,400 | $10,050 | $37,350 |
| 2023 | $1,416 | $47,400 | $10,050 | $37,350 |
| 2022 | $1,450 | $47,400 | $10,050 | $37,350 |
| 2021 | $1,471 | $36,480 | $7,740 | $28,740 |
| 2020 | $1,129 | $36,480 | $7,740 | $28,740 |
| 2019 | $1,134 | $36,480 | $7,740 | $28,740 |
| 2018 | $919 | $31,120 | $6,020 | $25,100 |
| 2017 | $935 | $31,120 | $6,020 | $25,100 |
| 2016 | $924 | $31,120 | $6,020 | $25,100 |
| 2015 | $838 | $29,900 | $5,780 | $24,120 |
| 2014 | $838 | $29,900 | $5,780 | $24,120 |
| 2013 | $807 | $29,900 | $5,780 | $24,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map