414 E E St Culver, OR 97734
Estimated Value: $409,919 - $521,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 E E St, Culver, OR 97734 and is currently estimated at $448,230, approximately $263 per square foot. 414 E E St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Culver Elementary School, Culver Middle School, and Culver High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,503 | $177,810 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,410 | $172,640 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,304 | $167,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,214 | $162,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,102 | $158,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,976 | $153,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,894 | $148,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,800 | $144,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,738 | $140,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,711 | $136,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,952 | $132,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,952 | $112,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $93,290 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map