414 E Locust St Lincoln, MO 65338
Estimated Value: $80,436 - $155,000
Studio
--
Bath
776
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 E Locust St, Lincoln, MO 65338 and is currently estimated at $115,859, approximately $149 per square foot. 414 E Locust St is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2017
Sold by
Barbara J Knobbe T
Bought by
Scott Malcolm and Scott Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Milligan Carl J and Milligan Ellen M
Bought by
The Barbara Knobbe Revocable Living Trus
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Malcolm | -- | -- | |
| The Barbara Knobbe Revocable Living Trus | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $357 | $5,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $335 | $5,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $336 | $5,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $315 | $4,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $316 | $4,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $294 | $4,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $293 | $4,330 | $0 | $0 |