414 E Main St Barnesville, OH 43713
Estimated Value: $104,240 - $151,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
932
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 E Main St, Barnesville, OH 43713 and is currently estimated at $125,810, approximately $134 per square foot. 414 E Main St is a home located in Belmont County with nearby schools including Barnesville Elementary School, Barnesville Middle School, and Barnesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2013
Sold by
Mcginnis Chester C and Mcginnis Caroly M
Bought by
Mayberry Joshua M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,326
Outstanding Balance
$46,147
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,663
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2011
Sold by
Walker Barbara A
Bought by
Mcginnis Chester C and Mcginnis Carolyn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1996
Sold by
Walker Paul R and Walker Barbara A
Bought by
Walker Paul R and Walker Barbara A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1995
Sold by
Jones Nora A
Bought by
Jones Nora A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Sold by
Jones Darby
Bought by
Jones Darby
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayberry Joshua M | $65,000 | Attorney | |
| Mcginnis Chester C | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Walker Paul R | -- | -- | |
| Jones Nora A | -- | -- | |
| Jones Darby | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mayberry Joshua M | $66,326 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $813 | $24,630 | $2,780 | $21,850 |
| 2024 | $800 | $24,630 | $2,780 | $21,850 |
| 2023 | $799 | $23,510 | $2,570 | $20,940 |
| 2022 | $798 | $23,510 | $2,566 | $20,944 |
| 2021 | $800 | $23,510 | $2,566 | $20,944 |
| 2020 | $697 | $19,600 | $2,140 | $17,460 |
| 2019 | $699 | $19,600 | $2,140 | $17,460 |
| 2018 | $785 | $19,600 | $2,140 | $17,460 |
| 2017 | $874 | $24,140 | $3,060 | $21,080 |
| 2016 | $663 | $19,580 | $3,060 | $16,520 |
| 2015 | $661 | $19,580 | $3,060 | $16,520 |
| 2014 | $629 | $18,400 | $2,780 | $15,620 |
| 2013 | $359 | $10,530 | $2,780 | $7,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map