N
Seller's Agent in 2014
Non MLS Member
Non-Member Firm
6,209 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $211,000
LOTS OF ROOM IN THIS HOME. NEW 50 YR ARCHITECTURAL COMPOSITION ROOF. OVERSIZED DOUBLE GARAGE WITH CIRCLE DRIVE IN FRONT. FORMAL LIVING ROOM AND DINING ROOM WITH BUILT-IN CHINA CABINET, PLUS OPEN KITCHEN WITH CORIAN COUNTERS - DEN WITH FIREPLACE. 2 BEDROOMS DOWNSTAIRS AND 1 BEDROOM PLUS FLEX ROOM UPSTAIRS. BASEMENT ENTRANCE IN GARAGE. HOUSE HAS NEW EXTERIOR PAINT. House has new heat unit for upstairs, and new microwave hood.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Jeff | $37,000 | Atlas Title & Closing | |
| Davis Jeff | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2014 03/26/14 | Sold | $134,902 | 0.0% | $57 / Sq Ft |
| 02/02/2014 02/02/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/12/2013 08/12/13 | For Sale | $134,900 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,090 | $13,977 | $1,238 | $12,739 |
| 2024 | $1,056 | $13,570 | $1,238 | $12,332 |
| 2023 | $1,023 | $13,175 | $1,238 | $11,937 |
| 2022 | $1,040 | $13,175 | $1,238 | $11,937 |
| 2021 | $1,049 | $13,175 | $1,238 | $11,937 |
| 2020 | $1,060 | $13,383 | $1,238 | $12,145 |
| 2019 | $1,098 | $13,781 | $1,238 | $12,543 |
| 2018 | $1,095 | $13,991 | $1,238 | $12,753 |
| 2017 | $1,082 | $14,205 | $1,238 | $12,967 |
| 2016 | $1,139 | $14,443 | $1,238 | $13,205 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,320 | $1,185 | $11,135 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,810 | $1,238 | $7,572 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2014
Non MLS Member
Non-Member Firm
6,209 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 266222A
APN: P020-00-002-006-0-001-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.